Amazon Contextual Product Ads

Sunday, 3 May 2009

JOHNNY KIDD





he was a great wrestler but also a very attractive and hot wrestler - he is now around 56 and still looks great for his age.





Danny Garnell - the new batch from 2001 - he is one of the best like those of World of Sport






































DANNY's Interests
GeneralWrestling, training, travelling, films, going out drinking.
MusicAll kinds really Aerosmith are me all time favourite band but I like pretty much anything really. Been getting into a bit of Johnny Cash lately.
FilmsI love most films ive seen. them pixar ones I watch with me daughter get me every time, other than that anything with Stallone, Adam Sandler or Al Pacino in is awesome.
TelevisionThe simpsons still rocks and family guy.
BooksMainly read autobiographies especially from wrestlers, Dynamite kids one is awesome and Eddie Guerreros one was great to.
HeroesMe Dad for working 3 jobs and still finding the time to take me wrestling training when I started.

DANNY's Details
Status:In a Relationship
Here for:Networking, Friends
Orientation:Straight
Hometown:London

About me:
I'm Danny Garnell a pro wrestler currently based in Kent, I started training in 98 and must say it has all been a blast, met some blinding people along the way and learnt a great deal from most of them. I mainly wrestle for NWA UK Hammerlock and LDN and appart from wrestling I enjoy training, travelling, drinking and spending time with my daughter.
Who I'd like to meet:
Ken Livingstone and give him a kick up the arse.


ROBBIE BROOKSIDE one of the last hot wrestlers to appear on ITV

Wrestler: Robbie "Wildcat" Brookside
Real Name: Robert Brooks
Birthday: March 11, 1966
Hometown: Born in Liverpool, England
Marital Status:
Height & Weight: 6'3" - 240 lbs
Trained by: Liverpool Olympic Wrestling Club
Carl McGrath & Bobby Barron
Debut: 1984







KID McCoy





king Ben's son.

King Ben the man who makes older men sexy



Mal Saunders in his hot gear






Saturday, 2 May 2009

Wrestling


















































yes I have spent ages taking clips and ages remastering and improving the pictures to the best standard

I like Fit Finlay but in the old days without Paula - he was absolutey hot and sexy. Dannys yellow trunks and boots with red socks in so hot - he was always a favourite and I got to meet him at a live show too